League of Extraordinary Nations

The qualifying conditions of the League of Extraordinary Nations [LEN] requires fully meeting the following criteria.
 
1. Fresh running water available to every householder.
2. Food available to buy for a price no higher than % of weekly wage. If requirement is not met Foodbanks must be organized until you meet requirements. All costs bared by government plus donations.
3. Human rights to be respected.
4. No child shall be unvaccinated to diseases curable by vaccination  nor shall it be ever malnutrition. The malnutrition clause can be forfiled by charitable donation.
   5. work shall be made available for all that want to earn more money than would feed them, provide heating and shelter.
6. You will not be at war.
7. Your system of governance shall not target the population with weapons of any type.
8. You army shall be developed and tasked with helping countries enter the league in mind.
9. You will be able to collect tax from every business that does business in your country and from every transaction from these businesses.
10. You will provide free healthcare and/or health insurance for people who cannot afford to pay for the procedures.
11. Wealth creation shall only ever be focused on increasing the wealth of the majority not the minority. Things like tax heaven use shall be prohibited and visa’s denied. Visa also gives the right to perform financial transactions in said country.
12. Before conditions were met the criteria of the league of hmm no bad but I would’nt visit them on holiday cause I don’t want to die nations. In your history. What the fuk is this bullshit WAA WAA WAA WAA WAA WAA FUCKING RIGHT AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAARH HE WE GO ! GO GO GO FUKING YEAH ! HOORAA HOOOOOOOOOOOOOORAAAAAA OMG OMG FUKESSAKE IYAIYIYAIYA Eh Why Aaa. [IYA]
13. Science is promoted in education more than religious studies.
14. THIS IS A BIG SCOOBEROOOOOO FUK FUK FUK, HERE WE FUKING GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!

*Pease out*

Advertisements

So 2014 is firing along.

I’ve had two or three real spurts of musical inspiration so far this year. Not bad really. With the latest I’ve been trying something new, Hip Hop. Or more to the point rapping. Funny shit tbh. Scots accent just sounds so fuked up. I sound sometimes like Billy Connolly quantized and less funny. Still freaked out by the amount of folk that follow you without playing your music, its well a virtual fuk all really, no fuking point to it at all. Is the follower count some kind of game or sum shit. Play an indonisian a tenner and u can have 10 thousand follows all just at pointless as the ones your manually making. Complained to support twice now hoping to find a way to mute these fukers in my stream. They just repost bullshit tracks. More pointless clicks in their little lifes. Soundcloud could really really work good if we can get rid of the chaff. There is some really good shit on this site if you have a dig about. MY fav thing to do is type chillout in the search then just let it play. Don’t care what comes out, I skip down to where i stopped last time then let it rip. Very relaxing! Trying to balance sleep deprivation with a bran and liquid heavy diet, its fuking rough on the arse! If I could describe myself in one line of bullshit it would be; I’m the Elvis of the north, I ate all the hamburgers and most weekends I wake up on the toilet.